How much LangYarns AMIRA do you need for the Bombastic Bomber?
- target gauge
- 17 sts
- needles
- —
- type
- cardigan
Gauge not published in the pattern — estimated from the yarn used.
fibres: cotton · nylon
to Spektakelstrik ↗yarns
yarns in the library used for this pattern
your size
Option 1
one complete way to knit this pattern
body yarn
We Are Knitters The Petite Wool
single strand
not in our library yet
Option 2
one complete way to knit this pattern
Yarn Substitutions
Below you can find substitutes for every yarn used in this pattern. Pick a substitute outside the pattern's recommended yarns and Knitr will recalculate the ball count for you. We choose substitutes based on gauge match with the pattern's yarn. For mohairs where gauge is often not stated, we use the yardage to weight ratio. How we select substitutes
Option 1
We Are Knitters The Petite Wool
body yarn
We Are Knitters The Petite Wool
single strand
size measurements meters balls XS-S 122 cm 585 — S-M 127 cm 650 — M-L 131 cm 715 — L-XL 136 cm 780 —
Option 2
LangYarns AMIRA
Colour A — colour 35
body yarn
- LangYarns AMIRA17 sts / 10 cm · 100 mhow much do you need? →
held double
size measurements meters balls XS-S 122 cm 700 7 S-M 127 cm 700 7 M-L 131 cm 800 8 L-XL 136 cm 800 8 swap yarn & recalculate
- HobbiiPaulina17 sts / 10 cm · 4 mm · 100% paper · held double
- KremkeVegan Cashmere17 sts / 10 cm · 100% cotton · held double
- DROPSBomull-Lin17 sts / 10 cm · 5 mm · 53% cotton, 47% linen · held double
- DROPSParis17 sts / 10 cm · 5 mm · 100% cotton · held double
- FontySCARLETT17 sts / 10 cm · 100% cotton · held double
17 options
Colour B — colour 46
body yarn
- LangYarns AMIRA17 sts / 10 cm · 100 mhow much do you need? →
held double
size measurements meters balls XS-S 122 cm 700 7 S-M 127 cm 700 7 M-L 131 cm 800 8 L-XL 136 cm 800 8 swap yarn & recalculate
- HobbiiPaulina17 sts / 10 cm · 4 mm · 100% paper · held double
- KremkeVegan Cashmere17 sts / 10 cm · 100% cotton · held double
- DROPSBomull-Lin17 sts / 10 cm · 5 mm · 53% cotton, 47% linen · held double
- DROPSParis17 sts / 10 cm · 5 mm · 100% cotton · held double
- FontySCARLETT17 sts / 10 cm · 100% cotton · held double
17 options
more like this
other cardigan patterns
